Capacities

Location TheatreCocktailBanquetCabaretU-Shape Classroom
Main Arena Standard4,8753,0001,300800
Main Arena Intimate1,5001,400400250
Astley Room350400160140100150
Devils' Den4040242020
Seminar Room (Large)100100645050
Seminar Room (Small)40242020
Boardroom4016

Have a question?

Contact us and speak with an event manager about capacity and configuration options.

 

Derwent Entertainment Centre

601 Brooker Highway, Glenorchy TAS 7010
PO Box 103, Glenorchy TAS 7010

T: + 61 3 6251 3170
E: info@derwent.com.au
W: www.derwent.com.au

Ticket purchase & enquiries:
T: 136 100
W: www.ticketmaster.com.au

© Derwent Entertainment Centre
2016 All Rights Reserved